|
|
SEVEN SEASONS: USSR 1973
::: 27th USSR Championship 1972-73 :::
October
2, 1972 - April 30, 1973
FINAL
STANDINGS
# |
Team |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
PTS |
GF-GA |
1 |
CSKA |
32 |
26 |
2 |
4 |
54 |
204-102 |
2 |
Spartak
Moscow |
32 |
23 |
2 |
7 |
48 |
178-108 |
3 |
Krylya Sovetov
Moscow |
32 |
18 |
4 |
10 |
40 |
137-106 |
4 |
Dynamo
Moscow |
32 |
19 |
1 |
12 |
39 |
140-82 |
5 |
Torpedo
Gorky |
32 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
28 |
119-129 |
6 |
Khimik
Voskresensk |
32 |
13 |
1 |
18 |
27 |
111-122 |
7 |
SKA
Leningrad |
32 |
9 |
4 |
19 |
22 |
101-155 |
8 |
Traktor
Chelyabink |
32 |
9 |
2 |
21 |
20 |
114-184 |
9 |
Avtomobilist
Sverdlovsk |
32 |
4 |
2 |
26 |
10 |
101-217 |
|
Izvestia Award
Scoring Leaders (Points)
# |
Player
| Team |
PTS
(G+A) |
1 |
Vladimir Petrov,
CSKA |
49 (27+22) |
2 |
Martyniuk, Spartak
|
40 (22+18) |
3 |
Vikulov, CSKA |
40 (21+19) |
4 |
Shadrin,
Spartak |
39 (24+15) |
5 |
Mikhailov,
CSKA |
38 (25+13) |
|
Best Sniper Award
Scoring Leaders (Goals)
# |
Award
Winner | Team |
Goals |
1 |
Vladimir Petrov,
CSKA |
27 |
2 |
Yakushev, Spartak
|
26 |
3 |
Firsov, CSKA |
25 |
|
Trud Daily Award
Best Line (Goals)
Year |
Award
Winners | Team |
Goals |
1973 |
Martyniuk - Shadrin
- Yakushev, Spartak M |
72 (22+24+26) |
|
Best Player of the Year
Season MVP
# |
Award
Winner | Team |
1 |
Valery Kharlamov,
CSKA |
2 |
Vladimir
Petrov, CSKA |
3 |
Vladislav
Tretiak, CSKA |
4 |
Boris
Mikhailov, CSKA |
5 |
Valery
Vasiliev, Dynamo Moscow |
6 |
Alexander
Gusev, CSKA |
7 |
Vladimir
Shadrin, Spartak Moscow |
8 |
Alexander
Maltsev, Dynamo Moscow |
9 |
Igor
Dmitriev, Krylya Sovetov |
10 |
Alexander
Ragulin, CSKA |
|
All Stars
Year |
Award
Winners | Team |
1973 |
G: Tretiak,
CSKA;
D: Lutchenko, CSKA -
Vasiliev, Dynamo M;
F: Mikhailov, CSKA -
Petrov, CSKA - Kharlamov, CSKA |
|
18 Best Players
Award
Winners | Team |
Goaltenders:
Tretiak, CSKA; Sidelnikov, Krylya Sovetov;
V.Krivolapov, Spartak.
Defensemen:
R - Vasiliev, Dinamo
M; Tsygankov, CSKA; Ragulin, CSKA
L - Lutchenko, CSKA;
Gusev, CSKA; Liapkin, Spartak.
Forwards:
Mikhailov, CSKA - Petrov, CSKA - Kharlamov,
CSKA;
Maltsev, Dinamo M – Shadrin, Spartak
– Yakushev, Spartak;
Martyniuk, Spartak– Anisin, Krylya
Sovetov – Volchkov, CSKA.
|
|
|
|
|